ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI SENATOR - IMO 9008615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:twbr [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI SENATORAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008615Hits:1,217
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
03.04.2004 Valencia,Spain

Shanghai Senator
IMO No: 9008615
Built: Aug 92, by Thyssen Nordseewerke Emden
Flag: Liberia
DWT: 45,696
LOA: 216
Beam: 32.2
Draft: 12.5
Speed 19.00
Engine Type: Sulzer 6 RTA 72
TEU: 2,680
Owner: Reederei F. Laeisz
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hu Zhou
IMO:9008615
Flag:China
MMSI:414717000
Callsign:BPAY
Former name(s):
- Msc Basel (Until 2012 Jul)
- Shanghai Senator (Until 2004 Jun)
- Dsr Atlantic (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,696 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIN HU ZHOU
© Viktor
XIN HU ZHOU
© Viktor
XIN HU ZHOU
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!