ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO SWAN - IMO 8420921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben [View profile]Title:HOO SWANAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420921Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HOO SWAN 794-1986
IMO 8420921
Seen at Whitstable unloading. 14th Sept 2006
-----------------
Photo copyright Ben @ riverthames.co.nr
Vessel Identification
Name:River Spirit
IMO:8420921
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511117000
Callsign:T8A2076
Former name(s):
- Swallow (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hoo Swan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,412 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
RIVER SPIRIT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ben on Sep 15, 2006 22:06 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much!

Whitstable has some great coasters 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Sep 15, 2006 19:34 (11 years ago)
Nice one Karbine, puts Whitstable on the map!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Sep 15, 2006 16:06 (11 years ago)
Great picture Karbine! Very nice shot on this good looking one!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!