ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASCO DA GAMA - IMO 5160805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:VASCO DA GAMAAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:5160805Hits:1,010
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
VASCO DA GAMA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on September 10, 1989. This was the only trip she ever did to Montréal so I didn't miss my chance to immortalize her on film..
Vessel Identification
Name:Barcelona
IMO:5160805
Former name(s):
- Seawind Crown (Until 2003 Dec)
- Infante Dom Henrique (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,145 tons
Summer DWT:6,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VASCO DA GAMA
© René Beauchamp
SEAWIND CROWN
© Clive Harvey
SEAWIND CROWN
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 23:46 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!