ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT - IMO 9144196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDTAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:September 15, 2006IMO:9144196Hits:948
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec Quai 22 2006/09/15 Nat. Flag : BAHAMAS Vessel Type : PASSENGER BERTHED-ONLY CRUISE Owner : ATHOLL SHIPPING
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9144196
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309477000
Callsign:C6NP5
Former name(s):
- Explorer Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2007 Nov)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2006 Jan)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2005 Mar)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2005 Feb)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2004 May)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Minerva (Until 2003 May)
- Okean (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,892 tons
Summer DWT:1,962 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’9.47” N, 23°30’14.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis Greece
Arrival:20th May 2018
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 24th, 13:15:53 UTCElefsis
2017 August 30th, 00:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© Rob Tooze
MINERVA
© Robbie Cox
Alexander von Humboldt
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bernd Bauer on Jan 31, 2013 16:17 (5 years ago)
Corect IMO is 9144196 (ex MINERVA)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!