ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENES LOGOS - IMO 9123922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:IRENES LOGOSAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9123922Hits:1,084
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containervessel outgoing in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland).Just before sunset...
2006-09-14
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Logos
IMO:9123922
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355032000
Callsign:3FCU5
Former name(s):
- Ccni Mejillones (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Limon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Irenes Logos (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ise (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,716 tons
Summer DWT:23,970 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’10.16” N, 23°30’58.75” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 194° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 14:00:36 UTCGrpir
2018 May 26th, 05:00:56 UTCEg Psd
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCCylms
2018 May 21st, 21:00:08 UTCLb Bey
2018 May 16th, 06:00:03 UTCCylms
2018 May 11th, 20:00:54 UTCEg Psd
2018 May 9th, 16:00:50 UTCCylms
2018 May 4th, 20:00:33 UTCEg Psd
2018 May 1st, 09:00:32 UTCCylms
2018 April 27th, 08:00:35 UTCEg Psd
More Of This Ship
CCNI Mejillones
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
IRENES LOGOS
© Justo Prieto
IRENES LOGOS
© Fernando Montes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!