ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A BEDEVI - IMO 6923709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:A BEDEVIAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:6923709Hits:1,097
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel A. Bedevi, bt. 1969, gt. 3950, northbound in the Bosphorus on 14.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:A.bedevi
IMO:6923709
Former name(s):
- Hazar (Until 1995 May)
- Ark (Until 1990)
- Loretta (Until 1983)
- Attu (Until 1979)
- Joulla (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,950 tons
Summer DWT:6,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 23, 2008 11:47 (10 years ago)
Joprima type gencargo,built by Neptun,Rostock as JOULLA for Norwegia.Yard number 365.Total built 5 ships for Norwegian owner 1968-1969.
rgds asnyk :-)
Milko Kronja on Sep 16, 2006 22:51 (12 years ago)
Great picture and nice ship, Gerolf !

Regards - Milko
Gilbert CAILLER on Sep 15, 2006 21:13 (12 years ago)
Nice little cargoship well taken with a nice background!very good pic Gerolf! :-D RGDS Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!