ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA PD126 - IMO 8008187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:ANDREA PD126Added:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8008187Hits:912
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
ANDREA of Peterhead

ex PD - 63 SOLI DEO GLORIA, ex LE 63 - SOLI DEO GLORIA.

Built in 1980 by Boele Scheepswerf. 39,94m

Harlingen, 14-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:8008187
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008840
Former name(s):
- Soli Deo Gloria (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°3’59.16” N, 14°27’34.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 136° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Seismic Guard Vessel
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 10:00:52 UTCSeismic Guard Vessel
2017 November 17th, 19:30:28 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 3rd, 23:45:11 UTCZeebrugge Approach
2017 November 3rd, 10:30:15 UTCVlissingen
2017 October 12th, 02:30:54 UTCZeebrugge Appr
2017 September 28th, 07:00:31 UTCIjmuiden
2017 April 4th, 09:00:38 UTCIjmuiden
2017 February 24th, 09:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 17th, 08:00:00 UTCCape Town
2016 January 13th, 20:40:05 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Gerolf Drebes
ANDREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANDREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!