ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTERDIEP - IMO 9158082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:BOTERDIEPAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9158082Hits:1,651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flag: Netherlands
Y. build: 1999
Gross: 5,638
Manager: FEEDERLINES
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-09-08

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenay 1
IMO:9158082
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352080000
Callsign:3FUL4
Former name(s):
- Boterdiep (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,680 tons
Summer DWT:8,300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’30.59” N, 4°53’18.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 12° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
16:30:36 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:55 UTCEsceu
2018 August 1st, 20:00:21 UTCBngne
2018 July 28th, 10:00:02 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 18th, 14:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 June 27th, 06:00:07 UTCIn Order
2018 June 20th, 06:00:57 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 7th, 06:00:48 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 30th, 19:00:37 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 13th, 14:00:53 UTCPt Ave
2018 May 8th, 08:00:00 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
Sava
© LUC BARRY
Serenay 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Serenay 1
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Sep 15, 2006 19:27 (12 years ago)
Nice photo! Unlike Feederlines´ smaller vessels, this one is quite a rare visitor in Finnish waters, although she is sailing occasionally for the same charterer as the smaller ones (MTL).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!