ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Our Anna PD657 - IMO 9044554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:Our Anna PD657Added:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044554Hits:1,787
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
OUR ANNA of peterhead (anglo dutch)

Ex PD 359 - MORNING DAWN, ex HD 38 - PIETER JR.

Built in 1992 by Maaskant of Bruinisse. 40,20m

Harlingen, 14-08-2006

Update for comparison with PD 359 - MORNING DAWN
Vessel Identification
Name:Our Anna
IMO:9044554
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235025319
Callsign:MXHF6
Former name(s):
- Morning Dawn (Until 2005 Feb)
- Pieter Jr. (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peterhead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’48.73” N, 5°24’58.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:14 UTCFishing Ground
2018 December 26th, 20:00:56 UTCHarlingen
2018 December 22nd, 18:00:10 UTCHarlingen
2018 December 22nd, 08:00:49 UTCFishing Ground
2018 December 19th, 22:00:48 UTCHarlingen
2018 December 8th, 07:00:42 UTCFishing Ground
2018 December 6th, 07:00:16 UTCHarlingen
2018 December 2nd, 07:00:36 UTCFishing Ground
2018 September 10th, 08:00:45 UTCFishing Ground
2018 September 7th, 23:00:04 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
OUR ANNA PZ657
© john white
Our Anna PZ657
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
OUR ANNA PZ657
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!