ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUL SOUND - IMO 8215792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:SOUL SOUNDAdded:Mar 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8215792Hits:1,235
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa,Ukraine 15-th Sept 2006
General Cargo Ship | IMO 8215792 | Call-Sign: 9HAN8 | ex Coastal Sound, ex Kirsten, ex MS Christopher Caribe, ex Saturnus, ex Craigavad | Flag:Malta/Valletta |GT 2.046 | NT 766 | dwt 1.876 | TEU 124 |Loa 77,99 m | Beam 13,80 m | dr. 5,02 m| 13 kn |Engine: Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz AG | 735 kW | built 05/1983 Sietas, Hamburg |Owner: Spectrum Shipping Ltd., Liepaja/Latvia
Vessel Identification
Name:Soul Sound
IMO:8215792
Former name(s):
- Coastal Sound (Until 2004 Nov)
- Kirsten (Until 1998 Apr)
- Christopher Caribe (Until 1993 May)
- Saturnus (Until 1992 Apr)
- Craigavad (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,046 tons
Summer DWT:1,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saturnus
© simonwp
Coastal Sound
© Michael Neidig
Soul Sound
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!