ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ariake Reefer - IMO 7902984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Ariake ReeferAdded:Sep 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7902984Hits:722
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Odessa,Ukraine 13-th Sept 2006
Renamed:Ariake Reefer(2006) I Ex names: Ariake Reefer(1994),Ariake Star I LoaxBmxDft: 144.95 x 18.70 x 8.07 I Builder:Hitachi Zosen Corp I Yard number:4647 I Year:1980 I GT:7099 I NT:3180 I DWT:8076 I Eng make: B&W I Power:7875 kW I Speed:19.0 I Gear:D4 x 5 I IMO:7902984
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariake Reefer
IMO:7902984
Former name(s):
- Ariake Star (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ariake Reefer (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,099 tons
Summer DWT:8,076 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIAKE STAR
© Pascal Bredel
ARIAKE REEFER
© pieter melissen
Ariake Reefer
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 15, 2006 19:30 (11 years ago)
Great shot, this one certainely looking her age now
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!