ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:1,115
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8407735
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
HOMERIC - Home Lines (1986-1988)
WESTERDAM - Holland America Line (1988-2002)
COSTA EUROPA - Costa Crociere (2002-)

Near Rønne, Bornholm (Denmark), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°44’18.51” N, 14°42’15.85” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 258° (263°)
Destination:
Location:La Palma
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
06:45:16 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 06:45:49 UTCLas Palmas Gran Can
2017 December 9th, 06:45:16 UTCLa Palma
2017 December 8th, 06:00:11 UTCS.cruz Tenerife
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCSan Sebastian
2017 December 2nd, 06:45:16 UTCLas Palmas Gran Can
2017 December 1st, 06:00:26 UTCSanta Cruz De Tener
2017 November 26th, 08:00:42 UTCLa Palma
2017 November 25th, 07:00:44 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 November 25th, 07:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 24th, 06:00:55 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
Thomson Dream
© ralf_mbs
THOMSON DREAM
© Tomasello Letterio
THOMSON DREAM
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!