ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONGKONG SENATOR - IMO 9110561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HONGKONG SENATORAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:August 18, 2007IMO:9110561Hits:595
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia port on 18/08/2007.
Call Sign : DEIP
MMSI : 211233290
Gross tonnage : 34.617, DWT : 45.410
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 215,60 x 32,20 x 12,50 m
TEU : 3.017, Reefer Points : 150
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA72U _ Bhp.: 27.867, Kw.: 20.510, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Meeres-Technik-Wismar Schiffswerft Gmbh - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 383
Name of ship : HONGKONG SENATOR, 1995.
Later names : Hanjin Punta Arenas, 2009/04. ANJI, 2013/05.
Broken up since 08/07/2013 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.532
Vessel Identification
Name:Anji
IMO:9110561
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Punta Arenas (Until 2013 May)
- Hongkong Senator (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,617 tons
Summer DWT:45,410 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN PUNTA ARENAS
© Marc Piché
HANJIN PUNTA ARENAS
© Marc Piché
HANJIN PUNTA ARENAS
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!