ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNISKY - IMO 9356414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RFelix [View profile]Title:UNISKYAdded:Jul 22, 2018
Captured:July 17, 2018IMO:9356414Hits:66
Location:Ponta Delgada, Azores
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RÉ E ESTIBORDO
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Ambition
IMO:9356414
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304909000
Callsign:V2BS2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Navigation (Until 2011 May)
- Bbc Trinidad (Until 2009 Jul)
- Beluga Navigation (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,296 tons
Summer DWT:9,775 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°28’59.4” N, 16°46’22.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 137° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Safi
Arrival:24th Feb 2019
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 08:00:42 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 4th, 08:00:49 UTCBanjul
2018 July 31st, 18:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 12th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta Arles
2018 July 12th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta Maria
2018 July 12th, 08:00:59 UTCPonta
2018 July 12th, 08:00:58 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 July 12th, 08:00:58 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 July 12th, 08:00:57 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 July 12th, 08:00:57 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
UNISKY
© Allan J. Kortsen
Unisky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Unisky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!