ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONDON SENATOR - IMO 9056090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:LONDON SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:September 15, 2006IMO:9056090Hits:851
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 15/09/2006.
Call Sign : DEDM
MMSI : 211217130
Gross tonnage : 34.454, DWT : 45.625
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 215,60 x 32,20 x 12,52 m
TEU : 3.017, Reefer points : 150
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 57
Name of ship : LONDON SENATOR, 1995.
Ex names : London Senator, 1994. Sea Endeavour, 1994/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pale
IMO:9056090
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Palermo (Until 2013 May)
- London Senator (Until 2009 Apr 30)
- Hanjin Palermo (Until 2009 Apr 30)
- London Senator (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sea Endeavour (Until 1995 Dec 15)
- Delaware Bay (Until 1994 Oct 25)
- London Senator (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,454 tons
Summer DWT:45,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN PALERMO
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN PALERMO
© DEREK SANDS
HANJIN PALERMO
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!