ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berge Aoraki - IMO 9223590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Berge AorakiAdded:Jul 22, 2018
Captured:July 22, 2018IMO:9223590Hits:44
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berge Aoraki, moored at the Buitenkade 2.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Aoraki
IMO:9223590
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235095947
Callsign:2GBE5
Former name(s):
- Cape Camellia (Until 2012 Nov)
- Cape Daisy (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,322 tons
Summer DWT:172,502 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°39’31.04” N, 7°33’11.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 267° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 15:00:46 UTCFalmouth
2018 June 30th, 06:00:05 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 16th, 16:00:02 UTCZhou Shan.china
2018 March 28th, 21:00:05 UTCNewcastle
2017 November 20th, 22:00:27 UTCGijon
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:14 UTCSanta Marta
2017 September 4th, 06:00:03 UTCLazaro Cardenas
2017 August 27th, 22:00:27 UTCCristobal
2017 August 23rd, 23:00:12 UTCSantamarta
2017 July 31st, 15:00:25 UTCCristobal Panama
More Of This Ship
Berge Aoraki & Proti
© Willem Oldenburg
BERGE AORAKI
© erwin willemse
Berge Aoraki
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!