ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME SUZANA - IMO 9342865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARITIME SUZANAAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:September 15, 2006IMO:9342865Hits:697
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 15/09/2006.
Call Sign : 3EDM7
MMSI : 371626000
Gross tonnage : 39.738, DWT : 76.619
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 224,94 x 32,29 x 14,13 m
Grain : 90.740 m≥
Main engine : B&W 6S60MC _ Bhp.: 14.031, Kw.: 10.320, Service speed : 15,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd (Marugame Shipyard) - Marugame KG (JPN). Yard No. 1425
Name of ship : MARITIME SUZANA, 2005/12.
Later name : NAVIOS SUN, 2014/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Sun
IMO:9342865
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371626000
Callsign:3EDM7
Former name(s):
- Maritime Suzana (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,738 tons
Summer DWT:76,619 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°43’34.98” S, 175°41’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 96° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Brprm
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:30:54 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 August 18th, 20:00:00 UTCPort Said
2018 August 10th, 07:00:19 UTCUa Ilk
2018 June 28th, 16:40:35 UTCUa Yuz
2018 May 9th, 14:30:32 UTCEg Psd
2018 April 10th, 21:00:01 UTCDe War
2018 March 29th, 08:30:33 UTCDk Aar
2018 February 23rd, 15:00:31 UTCBr Ssz
2018 February 6th, 12:00:00 UTCAr Ros
2018 January 25th, 11:30:55 UTCCl Vap
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS SUN
© Richard Andres B
NAVIOS SUN
© shippingman
NAVIOS SUN
© chev_inyong
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!