ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Canopus - IMO 8420206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:CanopusAdded:Jul 22, 2018
Captured:November 15, 1991IMO:8420206Hits:370
Location:Port Bonython, Australia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
An early morning arrival at Port Bonython, South Australia.
Built 1986. Beached/b/up 2009.
Details of the ship; IMO etc. anyone?
Vessel Identification
Name:Elli
IMO:8420206
Former name(s):
- Canopus (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:54,880 tons
Summer DWT:94,347 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
CANOPUS
© Craig
CANOPUS
© Gordy
ELLI
© Boato Giuseppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!