ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGMAGAS - IMO 9183568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SIGMAGASAdded:Sep 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9183568Hits:691
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 14-11-2005
Built:1998 IMO 9183568
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigmagas
IMO:9183568
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304413000
Callsign:V2MQ
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Forth (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,051 tons
Summer DWT:7,876 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°18’58.56” N, 94°30’43.5” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 153° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 01:05:58 UTCCo Ctg
2018 July 20th, 19:00:45 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 June 28th, 23:59:56 UTCCartagena
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:29 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 April 27th, 01:00:51 UTCCartagena, Columbia
2018 April 4th, 12:30:13 UTCCorpus Christi, Tx
2018 March 29th, 09:00:58 UTCCartagena, Colombia
2018 March 4th, 11:00:55 UTCCorpus Christi, Tx
2018 January 28th, 21:30:42 UTCCorpus Chisti, Texas
2018 January 21st, 11:30:53 UTCCartagena, Colombia
More Of This Ship
SIGMAGAS
© Patrick Hill
SIGMAGAS
© TYZEF29
Sigmagas
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Sep 16, 2006 12:19 (12 years ago)
En effet, c'est bien lui le vilain petit "canard", merci Gilbert pour l'accueil dans ce cercle mondialement connu, je te vois assoiffé ... à suivre!!!
Christian 8-) :-D 8-)
Gilbert CAILLER on Sep 16, 2006 03:15 (12 years ago)
Je le reconnais :-x !!!c'est lui le vilain qui nous a fait peur début Janvier en faisant un beau trou dans la coque du "Happy bride" près de la raff...Bienvenue dans le prestigieux club des modérators... :pint: :-D Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!