ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRAIANO - IMO 6826418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PRAIANOAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:September 15, 2006IMO:6826418Hits:742
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Berthed at Turia Norte quay, Valencia Port on 15/09/2006.
Call Sign : IBFU
MMSI : 247531000
Gross tonnage : 1.397, DWT : 2.426
Type of ship : Water Tanker
Year of build : 1968
Flag : Italy
Dimensions : 88,09 x 11,03 x 4,39 m
Liquid capacity : 3.000 m≥
Main engine : MWM TBD484-8U _ Bhp.: 1.249, Kw.: 919, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : Cant. Nav. Solimano - Savona (ITA). Yard No. 41
Name of ship : PRAIANO, 1998/11.
Former names : Chemical Bozzo, 1968. Chemical Carlo C, 1973. Birba, 1978. Camao Prima, 1980. Divemar, 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Praiano
IMO:6826418
MMSI:247531000
Callsign:IBFU
Former name(s):
- Divemar (Until 1998 Nov)
- Camao Prima (Until 1984)
- Birba (Until 1980)
- Chemical Carlo C (Until 1978)
- Chemical Bozzo (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,397 tons
Summer DWT:2,426 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’44.91” N, 15°6’3.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 280°
Destination:
Location:It Nap It Str
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
09:30:52 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:52 UTCIt Nap It Str
2018 July 12th, 12:30:51 UTCIt Sla It Nap
2018 July 4th, 06:30:58 UTCIt Sla Itnap
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:33 UTCIt Nap It Str
2017 September 16th, 22:30:06 UTCIt Pan Itgit
2017 August 8th, 04:00:19 UTCIt Pan It Git
2017 August 5th, 19:30:22 UTCIt Git It Vul
2017 August 2nd, 07:00:10 UTCIt Nap It Sla
2017 July 22nd, 23:00:06 UTCIt Git It Sla
2017 July 8th, 23:30:24 UTCIt Vul It Git
More Of This Ship
PRAIANO
© Godra
PRAIANO
© Godra
PRAIANO
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!