ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILAN EXPRESS - IMO 9112296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MILAN EXPRESSAdded:Sep 15, 2006
Captured:September 15, 2006IMO:9112296Hits:498
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 15/09/2006.
Call Sign : ZCDH7
MMSI : 310398000
Gross tonnage : 33.662, DWT : 33.659
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Bermuda
Dimensions : 216,21 x 32,24 x 10,80 m
TEU : 2.330, Reefer points : 150
Main engine : B&W 6L80MC _ Bhp.: 28.008, Kw.: 20.600, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1158
Name of ship : MILAN EXPRESS, 2006/04.
Former names : OOCL Canada, 1996. Cast Premier, 2003/07. Cielo di Los Angeles, 2005/02. CP Los Angeles, 2005/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Express
IMO:9112296
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310398000
Callsign:ZCDH7
Former name(s):
- Cp Los Angeles (Until 2006 Apr 19)
- Cielo Di Los Angeles (Until 2005 Sep 13)
- Cielo Di Los Angles (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Cast Premier (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Oocl Canada (Until 2003 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,662 tons
Summer DWT:33,659 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’49.2” N, 11°2’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 66° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 16th, 08:30:49 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 7th, 02:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 14:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:57 UTCGdynia
2018 May 24th, 12:30:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 18th, 04:00:57 UTCGdynia
2018 May 15th, 12:00:46 UTCStpetersburg
2018 May 13th, 01:00:47 UTCGdynia
2018 May 8th, 19:00:53 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Milan Express
© Pilot Frans
Milan Express
© Pilot Frans
MILAN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!