ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONER VYBORGA - IMO 7320708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PIONER VYBORGAAdded:May 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7320708Hits:981
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
PIONER VYBORGA HULL JUNE 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Castle
IMO:7320708
Former name(s):
- Vigo Stone (Until 2008 May)
- Galicia Stone (Until 1999 May)
- Pioner Vyborga (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,365 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONER VYBORGA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PIONER VYBORGA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VIGO STONE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 22, 2011 19:03 (4 years ago)
5th vessel (YNo.505) Vyborg Shipyard built PIONER VYBORGA (SESTRORETSK Type)
1996- GALICIA STONE (VCT, B.Navi S.p.A.)
1999- VIGO STONE (VCT, B.Navi S.p.A.)
2003- VIGO STONE (IRL,Waldrop Shipping Ltd)
2004- VIGO STONE (VCT, B.Navi S.p.A.)
2009- SILVER CASTLE (VCT, Konvoy Maritime Ltd)
SB 2009
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!