ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANKOS - IMO 5422203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:TANKOSAdded:Jul 23, 2018
Captured:April 30, 2018IMO:5422203Hits:83
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Seen inbound at Naantali.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tankos
IMO:5422203
MMSI:230212000
Callsign:OITW
Former name(s):
- Regitze (Until 1991 Jul)
- Regitze Tholstrup (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:326 tons
Summer DWT:349 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’12.37” N, 22°22’14.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 357° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Turku Pansio
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
19:30:12 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:30:48 UTCNaantali Via Hanko
2018 September 10th, 21:00:53 UTCTallin Via Hanko
2018 September 8th, 14:30:59 UTCTallin Venebalti
2018 September 8th, 04:00:33 UTCHanko
2018 September 7th, 05:00:26 UTCTallin Via Hanko
2018 August 29th, 14:00:19 UTCNaantali Via Hanko1
2018 August 23rd, 21:30:23 UTCTallinn Venebalti
2018 August 19th, 14:45:30 UTCNaantali Via Hanko1
2018 August 18th, 07:30:21 UTCTallinn Venebalti
2018 August 17th, 11:30:08 UTCNaantali Via Hanko1
More Of This Ship
TANKOS
© Igor Dilo
TANKOS
© Igor Dilo
TANKOS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 83 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!