ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kohinur - IMO 5406144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:KohinurAdded:Jul 24, 2018
Captured:August 05, 1973IMO:5406144Hits:292
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hain Nourse' 1963-built cargo ship "Kohinur" alongside at Berth No. 12 Port Adelaide.
Later "Strathnairn", "Silver Gate" & "Antilla".
Broken up in 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antilla
IMO:5406144
Former name(s):
- Strathnairn (Until 1977)
- Kohinur (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,873 tons
Summer DWT:14,748 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOHINUR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
KOHINUR
© Mike Griffiths
KOHINUR
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!