ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:908
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8407735
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
HOMERIC - Home Lines (1986-1988)
WESTERDAM - Holland America Line (1988-2002)
COSTA EUROPA - Costa Crociere (2002-)

Tallinn (Estonia), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°20’29.14” N, 13°34’46.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 205° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Arrecife
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 07:00:14 UTCArrecife
2018 January 13th, 06:45:54 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 12th, 06:00:19 UTCSt.cruz Tenerife
2018 January 8th, 08:00:32 UTCFunchal
2018 January 6th, 08:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 5th, 06:00:33 UTCTenerife
2018 January 4th, 07:00:48 UTCPorto Del Rosario
2018 January 3rd, 07:00:14 UTCArrecife
2017 December 31st, 17:30:51 UTCFunchal
2017 December 30th, 06:45:52 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© MattyBoy
MARELLA DREAM
© MattyBoy
MARELLA DREAM
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!