ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TAMAR - IMO 8018936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RIVER TAMARAdded:May 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8018936Hits:1,329
Location:Rowhedge, Colchester, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rowhedge on the River Colne after sailing from Colchester 24th April 1988.
built 1981 by James Cook, Wivenhoe.
538grt
Presently operating as Ramsey shippings Ben Ellan

Thanks to Klaus Musuch for helping with imo number.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ben Ellan
IMO:8018936
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003519
Former name(s):
- River Tamar (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:538 tons
Summer DWT:824 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ben Ellan
© Robbie Cox
RIVER TAMAR
© simonwp
RIVER TAMAR
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 16, 2006 13:39 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, it's easy to get a good photo when they come this close!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Sep 16, 2006 07:33 (12 years ago)
What a beauty Derek!!!! Great angle. I'm glad you shared this great looking one!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!