ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NGV LIAMONE - IMO 9210115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:NGV LIAMONEAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:August 13, 2006IMO:9210115Hits:730
Location:Ajaccio, France
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
At sea sailing at 42 knts, entering the Gulf of Ajaccio. Taken from Napoléon Bonaparte, August 13th 2006.
Lenght: 134m, Beam: 18,9m, Draught: 3,24m, GRT: 9351, Speed: 42,7knts (max: 45), Power: 63000 Kw, Pax: 1116, Cars: 250, Built: 2000 (Chantiers Leroux & Lotz, Lorient, France), Registered in Bastia (France), Operator: SNCM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Min Star
IMO:9210115
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416470000
Callsign:BIDB
Former name(s):
- King Tamatoa (Until 2012 Nov)
- Ngv Liamone (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,351 tons
Summer DWT:869 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaohsiung
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING TAMATOA
© tropic maritime images
NGV LIAMONE
© Anlu
NGV LIAMONE
© Anlu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 16, 2006 11:32 (12 years ago)
Very impressive image.
Thanks for sharing.


Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!