ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACTIVE - IMO 9343821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fran-tgn [View profile]Title:ACTIVEAdded:Jul 25, 2018
Captured:July 25, 2018IMO:9343821Hits:192
Location:Tarragona, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Active
IMO:9343821
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304031000
Callsign:V2GO7
Former name(s):
- Antilles Vii (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,341 tons
Summer DWT:12,523 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’11.86” N, 1°27’3.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtyn
Arrival:22nd Jan 2021
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:43 UTCLagos
2018 August 11th, 21:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 17:00:49 UTCHull
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCTarragona
2018 July 18th, 14:00:07 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 16th, 05:30:48 UTCLisboa
2018 July 7th, 07:40:06 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCPassajes
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:13 UTCPasajes
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:07 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
COE LAURA & TAK 1
© 3SX
COE LAURA & TAK 1
© 3SX
ACTIVE
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!