ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMANIA - IMO 9067544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:GERMANIAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9067544Hits:1,015
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
photo kiel canal 14.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria
IMO:9067544
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256018000
Callsign:9HA3787
Former name(s):
- Germania (Until 2013 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,721 tons
Summer DWT:9,355 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°38’14.04” S, 17°44’8.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 334° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 08:00:54 UTCDurban
2017 July 6th, 12:30:43 UTCCapetown
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:59 UTCDurban
2012 December 26th, 13:00:35 UTCSingporee
2012 December 26th, 13:00:33 UTCShanghai
2012 December 26th, 13:00:18 UTCShangjk
2012 December 26th, 13:00:17 UTCShanghai
2012 September 16th, 06:00:54 UTCLuojing
2012 September 15th, 04:00:34 UTCCjk No.1
2012 September 12th, 11:00:48 UTCLuhuashan
More Of This Ship
GERMANIA
© Amani
GERMANIA
© Leo Johannes
MSC MARIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 27, 2008 20:48 (10 years ago)
GERMANIA

Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9067544
Call Sign: ELYY4
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Roll On Roll Off With Container Capacity
Built by: Neue Brand Werft Shipbuilding GmbH & Co. KG in 1993
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!