ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CRUSADER - IMO 9133549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:SIGAS CRUSADERAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9133549Hits:556
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*2,458 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1996 by Orskovs Staal. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Crusader
IMO:9133549
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256400000
Callsign:9HTH8
Former name(s):
- Sigas Crusader (Until 2011 Oct)
- Kilgas Crusader (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’23.18” N, 14°51’13.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 274° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Augusta
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
20:40:38 UTC
Last update:
51 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 20:40:38 UTCAugusta
2017 June 15th, 16:15:46 UTCFos
2017 June 10th, 18:00:53 UTCAugusta
2017 June 9th, 20:45:12 UTCValletta Road
2017 June 4th, 18:00:43 UTCFos
2017 May 26th, 18:00:35 UTCAugusta
2017 May 23rd, 00:10:38 UTCFos
2017 May 17th, 15:00:48 UTCAugusta
2017 May 12th, 11:00:37 UTCFos
2017 May 2nd, 11:15:00 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
B GAS CRUSADER
© Norbert Bourhis
B GAS CRUSADER
© Norbert Bourhis
B GAS CRUSADER
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!