ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teal Arrow - IMO 8309402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Teal ArrowAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309402Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Teal Arrow on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (10-09-2006).
imo: 8309402
build: 1984
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Lista (1984-1991)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mobile Pearl
IMO:8309402
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308531000
Callsign:C6KB8
Former name(s):
- Teal Arrow (Until 2012 Jul)
- Lista (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:43,944 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’41.4” N, 9°50’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 9° (2°)
Destination:
Location:No Lar
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 27th, 18:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 May 11th, 09:00:00 UTCNo Lar
2018 May 9th, 05:00:55 UTCRu Kgd
2018 April 9th, 06:00:24 UTCNo Lar
2018 March 30th, 21:00:26 UTCNl Ams
2018 March 19th, 21:20:26 UTCNl Vli
2018 March 3rd, 06:00:58 UTCNo Fed
2018 February 11th, 21:00:26 UTCNl Vli
2018 February 6th, 23:30:41 UTCNo Fed
2018 February 1st, 06:00:58 UTCNl Vli
More Of This Ship
Mobile Pearl
© Pilot Frans
Mobile Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Mobile Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!