ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teal Arrow - IMO 8309402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Teal ArrowAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309402Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Teal Arrow on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (10-09-2006).
imo: 8309402
build: 1984
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Lista (1984-1991)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mobile Pearl
IMO:8309402
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308531000
Callsign:C6KB8
Former name(s):
- Teal Arrow (Until 2012 Jul)
- Lista (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:43,944 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’22.8” N, 20°22’33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 168° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Rukld
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
02:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 27th, 18:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 September 7th, 11:00:26 UTCNobre
2018 August 14th, 19:00:31 UTCRukgd
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:09 UTCNolar
2018 July 30th, 15:00:31 UTCGdapl
2018 July 29th, 19:30:55 UTCRu Blt
2018 June 26th, 11:00:13 UTCRu Kgd
2018 May 11th, 09:00:00 UTCNo Lar
2018 May 9th, 05:00:55 UTCRu Kgd
2018 April 9th, 06:00:24 UTCNo Lar
More Of This Ship
Mobile Pearl
© Pilot Frans
Mobile Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Mobile Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 17, 2006 15:45 (12 years ago)
Thanks you Frederik and Gerda. I was lucky these two look a likes came so close!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 16, 2006 23:13 (12 years ago)
Superb shot, excellent view our compliments Marie-Anne! 8-) :-o
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!