ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Snow Flower - IMO 7114953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Snow FlowerAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7114953Hits:477
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Snow Flower leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (10-09-2006).
imo: 7114953
build: 1972
flag: Cook Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Flower
IMO:7114953
Former name(s):
- Malayan Empress (Until 1985)
- Snow Flower (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:12,782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNOW FLOWER
© Mike Griffiths
Snow Flower
© vovashap
SNOW FLOWER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!