ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Snow Flower - IMO 7114953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Snow FlowerAdded:Feb 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7114953Hits:967
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Snow Flower leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (10-09-2006).
imo: 7114953
build: 1972
flag: Cook Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Flower
IMO:7114953
Former name(s):
- Malayan Empress (Until 1985)
- Snow Flower (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:12,782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNOW FLOWER
© Mike Griffiths
Snow Flower
© vovashap
SNOW FLOWER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (9)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 09, 2007 18:19 (11 years ago)
Thanks!!
I'm very pleased with your very kind words!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
2nd-mate on Feb 09, 2007 18:19 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne,

Great picture of this classic lady!

regards

2nd-mate
Marie-Anne on Feb 09, 2007 13:15 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much.
I'm glad you like her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Vladimir Knyaz on Feb 09, 2007 13:12 (11 years ago)
Beautiful Photo ! Best regards!
Marie-Anne on Sep 17, 2006 15:40 (11 years ago)
Thanks a lot my friend. All the attention makes me blush!!!

But i'm glad i had something that so many pleople like!!
Thanks!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 16, 2006 21:52 (11 years ago)
Hello Marie Anne.
Im agree with Marc to see good photos of this old reefers can take your breath away.
You have done a very good job here Marie Anne.
Thk.s for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 16, 2006 16:21 (11 years ago)
Superb series pictures ofthis nice looking reefer. Great job Marie-Anne! 8-)
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Guest on Sep 16, 2006 15:07 (11 years ago)
Again my compliments of these great shots you made!! :lol:
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Marc Piché on Sep 16, 2006 11:26 (11 years ago)
We don't often see the likes of a fine looking reefer like her anymore.

Very nice, Marie-Anne.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!