ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DREAM - IMO 9005871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:DREAMAdded:Jul 26, 2018
Captured:July 25, 2018IMO:9005871Hits:321
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
luxury super yacht reg. in Malta moored at Pinto wharf, Valletta harbour.
converted from a cruise liner built in 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dream
IMO:9005871
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215844000
Callsign:9HCX8
Former name(s):
- Tdi Karadeniz (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,326 tons
Summer DWT:524 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’7.02” N, 7°21’22.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 193° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Gfd>mc Mon
Arrival:26th Sep 2019
03:30:09 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:54 UTCGr Dos>gr Jmk
2018 September 6th, 09:00:54 UTCGr Jtr>gr Dos
2018 August 5th, 12:00:39 UTCGr Jsy>gr Nas
2018 August 4th, 17:00:34 UTCGr Jsy
2018 July 30th, 03:00:55 UTCGlyfada
More Of This Ship
DREAM
© Emmanuel.L
DREAM
© Emmanuel.L
DREAM
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!