ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROLLNES - IMO 8315566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:TROLLNESAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8315566Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mittelmer-Dardanellen/03.08.06/ IMO number: 8315566 /Call Sign: 9HJC8 /Gross tonnage: 6398/Type of ship: Stone Carrier /Year of build: 1985/Flag: Malta /Registered owner: SALVADOR MARINE /Address: MALTA/Ship manager: AJ SHIP MANAGEMENT GMBH /Address: 6, Hafenstrasse, Leer GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Bergen
IMO:8315566
Former name(s):
- Trollnes (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,398 tons
Summer DWT:8,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL BERGEN
© Michael Neidig
TROLLNES
© Tim Becker
CSL BERGEN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!