ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABILITY BF9 - IMO 7305382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:ABILITY BF9Added:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7305382Hits:620
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Lying in Macduff.
Vessel Identification
Name:Resilient Iii
IMO:7305382
MMSI:232711000
Callsign:GSEE
Former name(s):
- Ability (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:154 tons
Length:15 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’23.12” N, 2°38’23.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 279° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Cable Guard Vessel
Arrival:9th Apr 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 15:00:47 UTCCable Guard Vessel
2018 February 4th, 00:00:41 UTCMoray Firth
2018 February 4th, 00:00:38 UTCFraserburgh
2018 February 4th, 00:00:37 UTCFraserburgh
2017 September 12th, 13:00:29 UTCLeadon.field
2016 November 5th, 00:00:58 UTCKilkeel
2016 November 5th, 00:00:52 UTCLorient
2016 September 12th, 13:00:06 UTCLeadon.field
2015 November 5th, 00:00:18 UTCFraserburgh]::
2014 November 5th, 00:00:01 UTCFraserburgh]::
More Of This Ship
RESILIENT FR327
© Sydney Sinclair
RESILIENT FR327
© Richard Paton
RESILIENT FR327
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 29, 2008 10:46 (10 years ago)
Hi Ally

Some additional information:

Aberdeen built steel Trawler, launched in 1973. Banff registered and with a Home Port of Fraserburgh.
Measurements in metres are 26.21 length and 6.48 beam. Registered tonnage of 80 net and 154 gross.

Former name is Kingsdale.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!