ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SPRING - IMO 9005754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SPRINGAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005754Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hanseatic Spring inbound at Langesund to Heroya July 2006.
built 1993 / Antigua flag
CLASS: GL + 100 A4 E+ MC AUT strengthed for
heavy cargo, equipped for carriage of
containers 202 TEU
TYPE: Singledecker, box
CONTAINER CAPACITY: 202 TEUS whereof 104 in hold and 98 on deck
altern.: 96x40' plus 8x20', able to load same
amount 2,50m wide container intake basis
9'6''=170 TEUS
30 reefer
DEADWEIGHT CAPACITY: abt 3200 DWAT on abt 5,07 m draft
SPEED AND CONSUMPTION: abt 12,5 knots on abt 6,8 tns Gasoil/draft
4,40m
abt 12 knots on abt 6,3 tns Gasoil/draft
5,07m
CUBIC CAPACITY IN HOLDS: abt 160.000 cbft
DECK STRENGTH: 60 / 90 tns - 20' / 40' stack
25 / 40 tns - 20' / 40' stack
12 tns / sqm distributed load
DIMENSIONS: Length o. a.: 87,60 m
Beam: 13,10 m
ENGINES: 1320 kw except HEIDE and ANNA J
which have 1470 kw
1 bowthruster 130kw
Aux. Engine = 2 of 149kw and 1 of 130kw
VENTILATION: 6 fold basis empty holds
CARGOHOLD / HATCH: 1 hatch of 57,50 x 10,20 m
1 hold of 57,40 x 10,20 x 8,20 m
GEAR:
REGISTER TONNAGE: GT / NT 2463 / 1227
TANK CAPACITIES: 2596 tns Ballast
120 tns Gasoil
21 tns Freshwater

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dover
IMO:9005754
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314251000
Callsign:8PUH
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Spring (Until 2007 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Spring (Until 2005 Nov)
- Anna J (Until 2005 Jan)
- Admiral Sky (Until 2001 Dec 28)
- Anna J (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mf Egypt (Until 1999 Jul)
- Intermodal Egypt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Anna J (Until 1993 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°58’35.31” N, 6°45’16.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 294° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
00:00:07 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCGamburg
2018 August 12th, 00:00:07 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 8th, 13:30:17 UTCGdansk
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:46 UTCYstad
2018 August 1st, 11:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 July 30th, 09:30:18 UTCStralsund
2018 July 25th, 14:00:08 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 25th, 00:00:21 UTCHorten
2018 July 17th, 18:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 15:00:35 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
WILSON DOVER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!