ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NOK Kudensee 11.09.06/MS Antje von der Reederei Ernst Russ in einer Team-Lines-Partner Charter.
IMO 9186405 |Bj.1998 bei Sietas & Co. |GT 5.056 |DWT 6.650 |LüA 117,90m |Br.18,15m |Tfgg.7,10m |TEU 658 |Operator:Russ E. & Co.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’45” N, 4°21’21” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 December 8th, 09:00:43 UTCSegot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:33 UTCBeanr
2018 September 9th, 06:00:04 UTCSegot
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCBeanr
2018 August 29th, 06:00:20 UTCSegotace Gotport
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:59 UTCSegotc.se
2018 August 18th, 10:00:54 UTCSegot
2018 August 18th, 10:00:32 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
A2B Independent
© Lennart Rydberg
Phoenix II
© Wil Weijsters
A2B Independent
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!