ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATAIR J - IMO 9296999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ATAIR JAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9296999Hits:405
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containerfeeder incoming in Sardijngeul near bouy SG2(Rd).Flushing(Holland).
2006-09-14
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Navarin
IMO:9296999
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343170
Callsign:UBSL9
Former name(s):
- Atair J (Until 2014 Jul 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,454 tons
Summer DWT:8,505 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°38’43.8” N, 141°36’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 85° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Pkc > Ru Vvo
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
9 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 08:00:48 UTCRu Pkc > Ru Vvo
2018 February 12th, 08:00:23 UTCRu Vvo > Ru Pkc
2016 December 27th, 12:00:17 UTCRu Vyp > Ru Pkc
2014 September 14th, 00:00:40 UTCSg Sin>cn Zos
More Of This Ship
ATAIR J
© Marcus-S
ATAIR J
© swar0232
ATAIR J
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Sep 16, 2006 16:44 (12 years ago)
On her first voyage to Antwerp. Unifeeder is bringing more bigger ships to their longer routes from Russia or Finland to Rotterdam and Antwerp. At the same time the smaller 500 TEU vessels move their shorter routes.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!