ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIARA DP - IMO 9230012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CHIARA DPAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9230012Hits:1,035
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 22-09-2005
Built:2001 Lenght:138,11 DWT:16000
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Clear
IMO:9230012
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311022900
Callsign:C6XV2
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2009 Apr)
- Chiara Dp (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jo Chiara D. (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,320 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°30’10.8” N, 14°26’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 111° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Gebze
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 20:00:57 UTCHouston
2018 December 4th, 20:00:55 UTCHouston
2018 August 31st, 09:00:16 UTCPerama
2018 August 25th, 00:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 16th, 03:15:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 06:00:59 UTCGhent
2018 July 30th, 23:00:07 UTCLavera
2018 July 17th, 10:00:38 UTCGebzee
2018 June 27th, 09:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 25th, 10:00:41 UTCRottesdam
More Of This Ship
NJORD CLEAR
© Phil English
Njord Clear
© Joseph Collinson
NJORD CLEAR
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!