ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Mais - IMO 7102649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Lady MaisAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7102649Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lady Mais 16.9.2006 Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mais
IMO:7102649
Former name(s):
- Mais (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sixtus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Hubro (Until 2001 Apr)
- Elbe (Until 2000 Oct)
- Hubro (Until 1999 Nov)
- Miramar (Until 1989)
- Anders (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,092 tons
Summer DWT:3,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hubro
© simonwp
ANDERS HUBRO
© Frafo
HUBRO
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!