ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL FASTOSA - IMO 9308003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ITAL FASTOSAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308003Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ital Fastosa 16.9.2006 Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Henry Rickmers
IMO:9308003
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002864
Callsign:V7JK8
Former name(s):
- Ital Fastosa (Until 2014 Feb 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,822 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°36’59.72” N, 134°42’19.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 09:00:06 UTCSgsin
2018 June 17th, 20:30:15 UTCJp Ukb Pc18
2018 June 3rd, 14:30:44 UTCSgsin
2018 May 26th, 09:30:35 UTCJp Ukb Pc18
2018 May 24th, 13:00:39 UTCOmaezaki
2018 May 13th, 08:00:22 UTCSgsin
2018 May 5th, 11:00:42 UTCJp Ukb Pc18
2018 May 4th, 06:15:30 UTCJp Ngo Ts1
2018 May 4th, 05:30:00 UTCJpngo
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:08 UTCJpyok Hm
More Of This Ship
Henry Rickmers
© Dave Leonard
HENRY RICKMERS
© Dave Leonard
ITAL FASTOSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!