ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PARADISO - IMO 9137698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CALA PARADISOAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:September 16, 2006IMO:9137698Hits:601
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 16/09/2006.
Call Sign : DFRZ
MMSI : 211429680
Gross tonnage : 23.896, DWT : 30.259
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 188,02 x 30,34 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.072, Reefer points : 300
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA72U _ Bhp.: 24.391, Kw.: 17.940, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8143/3
Name of ship : CALA PARADISO, 2004/09.
Former names : Westerhamm, 1998. Actor, 1999. Westerhamm, 2001/04. DAL Karoo, 2002/04.
Later name : WESTERHAMM, 2008/08.
Broken Up since 30/12/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Shree Sai Baba Ship Breaking Co.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.688
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerhamm
IMO:9137698
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015900
Callsign:D5DJ7
Former name(s):
- Cala Paradiso (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dal Karoo (Until 2004 Sep 22)
- Actor (Until 2002 May 27)
- Westerhamm (Until 2002 Apr 30)
- Actor (Until 2001 Apr)
- Westerhamm (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,259 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALA PARADISO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WESTERHAMM
© Ulf Kornfeld
WESTERHAMM
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!