ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BISTI - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CAP BISTIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Bisti (Monrovia)

IMO:9231470
Call sign:A8HY2
Gross tonnage:26582
Flag:Liberia
Built:2001
Ex-Names:Libra Houston / Caroline Schulte / Thekla Schulte

Arriving at Antwerp 15/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°42’53.65” N, 3°44’21.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Beant>coctg
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
04:30:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:30:20 UTCDebrv>nlrot
2018 September 7th, 13:00:45 UTCRuled>debrv
2018 September 1st, 02:00:39 UTCDebrv>ruled
2018 August 28th, 10:00:50 UTCDeham>debrv
2018 August 25th, 22:30:03 UTCNlrot>deham
2018 August 23rd, 22:01:18 UTCPaman>nlrot
2018 August 11th, 18:00:58 UTCPablb>paman
2018 July 31st, 10:00:42 UTCCoctg>paman
2018 July 29th, 23:30:10 UTCBeant>coctg
2018 July 17th, 07:00:58 UTCNlrtm>beant
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Tobias Langer
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Jens Boldt
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!