ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUTHORM MAERSK - IMO 9359040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GUTHORM MAERSKAdded:Jul 29, 2018
Captured:December 26, 2017IMO:9359040Hits:291
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SEEN AT MESSINA STRAIT ON 26.12.2017 08:00 AM
Vessel Identification
Name:Guthorm Maersk
IMO:9359040
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220597000
Callsign:OUJN2
Former name(s):
- Marit Maersk (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skovshoved
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’40.88” N, 74°8’50.17” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Papty>usnwk
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
15:15:39 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 00:01:41 UTCXingang
2018 September 4th, 15:00:51 UTCOakland
2018 August 31st, 12:00:32 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 24th, 10:00:41 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 August 15th, 20:45:47 UTCJpyok Xx Shn
2018 August 6th, 03:00:01 UTCXingang
2018 July 24th, 11:00:36 UTCUs Oak
2018 July 18th, 12:00:13 UTCUs Lgb
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:46 UTCXingang
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:21 UTCLos Angeles
More Of This Ship
GUTHORM MAERSK
© lappino
GUTHORM MAERSK
© rbelesky
GUTHORM MAERSK
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomasello Letterio on Jul 30, 2018 05:33 (1 year ago)
Thanks Davidship, precious as usual
davidships on Jul 29, 2018 19:15 (1 year ago)
GUTHORM MAERSK (IMO 9359040), only Maersk northbound that day.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :