ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBER 1 - IMO 9174713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AMBER 1Added:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9174713Hits:452
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Amber (Douglas)

IMO:9174713
Call sign:MYBV4
Gross tonnage:3159
Flag:Isle of Man
Built:1997

On her way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp 15/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber 1
IMO:9174713
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210607000
Callsign:5BAR2
Former name(s):
- Amber (Until 2007 Nov)
- Fortune Athena (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,159 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’48.05” N, 4°14’7.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 234° (293°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
12:30:39 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 12:30:39 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 4th, 12:30:30 UTCFor Order
2018 August 3rd, 13:40:29 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 1st, 17:30:26 UTCHull
2018 July 30th, 15:15:59 UTCKiel L/h /dordrecht
2018 July 28th, 00:01:06 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 24th, 19:00:00 UTCElbe Pt/ Szczecin
2018 July 21st, 06:00:36 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 19th, 14:00:57 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 18th, 01:00:42 UTCKiel L/h /dordrecht
More Of This Ship
AMBER 1
© 3SX
AMBER 1
© 3SX
AMBER 1
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!