ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adil Kaptan - IMO 7129439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Adil KaptanAdded:Jul 29, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7129439Hits:84
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Adil Kaptan Istanbul Turkey
Tuzla 21.09.2004
7129439
1972 Celiktrans Deniz Tuzla # 40
472gr 1010dwt
56.90m x 8.20m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Adil Kaptan
IMO:7129439
Flag:Turkey
Callsign:TCAU9
Former name(s):
- Yenipazarli Iii (Until 2002 Jun)
- Beserler (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:472 tons
Summer DWT:1,010 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adil Kaptan
© Adrian Ford
ADIL KAPTAN
© Wil Weijsters
ADIL KAPTAN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 84 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!