ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:890
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Head to head...OSTEND 16/09/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°53’32.13” N, 6°44’18.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 354° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Portrush
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 June 18th, 06:00:12 UTCPortrush
2018 June 12th, 04:30:16 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 8th, 07:00:26 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 June 7th, 07:05:27 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 6th, 05:00:42 UTCLisbon
2018 June 5th, 06:30:29 UTCPortimao
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:45 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 30th, 06:00:28 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 May 28th, 05:30:52 UTCSanary Sur Mer
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Emmanuel.L
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 17, 2006 11:32 (11 years ago)
Very impessive dead center bows-on view.
Remarkable image image!!!!

Marc
Ben on Sep 16, 2006 22:19 (11 years ago)
awesome angle and photo. Well shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!