ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:526
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Ostend for Le Havre (FR).
19/09/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’38.11” N, 73°20’14.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 38° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Rockland
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
09:30:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 September 11th, 11:50:26 UTCBar Harbor
2018 September 10th, 09:00:16 UTCHeimay Island
2018 September 8th, 20:00:06 UTCNew York
2018 August 14th, 11:00:36 UTCIsafjordur
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:25 UTCTorshaven
2018 June 25th, 11:30:15 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 22nd, 05:30:13 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 21st, 05:30:03 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 20th, 05:00:28 UTCEdinburgh
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Marc Boucher
STAR PRIDE
© Marc Boucher
Star Pride
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!